Organic castor oil
Common name: Organic castor oil
INCI name: RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Origin: Tropical Africa
Virtues: Rich in ricinoleic acid, castor oil has softening, moisturising, nourishing and antiseptic properties. It also helps to repair and protect the delicate skin of the lips. Thanks to its high concentration of Omega-9, this oil has nutritive powers to boost hair growth. Perfect for repairing, softening and nourishing dry, devitalised, split, brittle or frizzy hair, it also has repairing and revitalising properties.