Organic Jojoba Oil
Common name: Jojoba Oil
INCI name: SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Origin: USA and Latin America
Virtues: Nourishes the hair, making it shiny, bouncy and strong; Regulates and softens; Nourishes, protects and revitalises the lengths and ends With its hair-conditioning properties, this ultra-nourishing oil makes the hair shiny, strong and bouncy. Its lipidic composition is close to that of human sebum, which means that it regulates its production without leaving the hair feeling greasy. It is also very effective in nourishing, protecting and revitalising the lengths and ends. Used in a cream, lotion or balm, this regulating and softening oil is an ingredient appreciated for its fast penetrating action that does not leave a greasy film. Ideal for all skin types, this plant oil is very rich in gadoleic acid, an unsaturated fatty acid of the Omega-9 family and therefore able to moisturise the skin without making it greasy. This liquid wax is very close to human sebum, so our skin tolerates it perfectly.