Organic sea buckthorn seed oil
Common name: Huile de graine d'argousier bio
INCI name: HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES FRUIT OIL
Origin: Subtropical regions of Asia and coastal regions of the Baltic Sea in Europe
Virtues: Polyunsaturated and rich in Omega-3 and -6, it helps maintain the elasticity of the skin and forms a protective film. Thanks to the presence of sterols, this oil allows the skin to heal properly. Rich in vitamins A, C and E, it protects the skin from external aggression and ageing.