Organic shea butter
Common name: Organic shea butter
INCI name: BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Origin: West and Central Africa
Virtues: This essential butter protects, repairs, softens and restructures damaged skin. Mainly composed of fatty acids and unsaponifiable matter, it easily penetrates the skin and helps keep it moisturised. Rich in vitamin E, it has an antioxidant and skin-protecting effect that promotes healing and cell regeneration.