Organic sweet almond oil
Common name: Organic sweet almond oil
INCI name: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Origin: Southern Europe and California
Virtues: Thanks to its nourishing, soothing and softening action, it relieves delicate and dry skin. Rich in Omega-6 and -9, very nourishing for the skin, makes it more supple and softer as well as more radiant. It also contains phytosterols, which improve the skin's barrier function and microcirculation and slow down skin ageing, as well as triacylglycerides with softening and smoothing properties, which help to rebuild the skin's lipidic film.